Shokugeki no Souma is a bore.
Megalo Box is average
Darling in the Frankxx - decent
Tada-kun wa Koi wo Shinai - average
Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii - meh
3D Kanojo Real Girl - meh
I'm not watching too many this season, but out of what I am watching...
Hisone to Masotan - I think it's a fun, goofy series with a rather simplistic art style. It isn't exactly doing anything ground-breaking and it's sometimes a bit obvious to see where they'll go, but it's still fun overall. The series is about a girl with no social tact (says whatever is on her mind) who decides to go into the air force. She ends up being recruited as an "OTF pilot" where the OTFs are dragons that are hidden underneath shells that resemble actual planes such as an F15. Oh, and you pilot these dragons front within their stomachs.
Megalo Box - I think the art style helps with this one a bit. It will remind you a lot of mid-to-late-90s anime... especially since they shrunk the video and resized it to give it that old feel along with a similar art style. I was a bit surprised at how they seemed to breeze past a few fights in a single episode. The series is about a future where boxing has been "upgraded" to being performed with mechanical enhancements called "gears". The story focuses on a man (who just goes by his ring name) who's looking to go beyond just throwing fights for a living. The anime is effectively a newer reimagining of Ashita no Joe in spirit of its 50th anniversary.
Shokugeki no Soma - I actually think this season has been a bit of an uptick overall. I don't think any season has come close to the fun of the first season, but this is better than the snooze-fest of a second season. I think it helps that they're not just at the school.
Tada-kun wa Koi wo Shinai - This is one that I heard some good things about, and I decided to check it out. I was really digging the first episode, so I went into the second. Wow... talk about a complete letdown. The second episode was just so bland and boring that I pretty much stopped watching it.
3D Kanojo Real Girl - This series is.... okay. It's kind of like GAMERS but not nearly as intolerable. Don't get me wrong... it will still have you facepalming whenever the main character does something so obviously dumb toward his "normie" girlfriend. The series has a pretty basic premise where this girl who is somewhat of a loner due to a bad reputation ends up falling for the main character who is a stereotypical (anime) otaku.
Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii - I can pretty much sum this up with one statement... the characters just aren't all that likable or endearing, so it really isn't that interesting to watch. Although, I do find it interesting seeing all of the licensed imagery in the show. This show is about a fujoshi who transfers to a new company to escape her old job where people found out about her nerdiness. She ends up running into an old, nerdy classmate, and the two decide to date.
Darling in the FRANXX - Overall, I still enjoy the show. It's sort of gotten over its first sub-plot arc, and I do wonder if the quality can keep up. I think the biggest thing to say about this show is that while it comes across as a mecha show, it really isn't one. It has mechs in it, but the show is predominately focused on the inter-personal relationships between its young teen characters and the issues of their inter-sex relationships. It kind of sounds a bit dorky, but it's sort of a take on self-discovery.