• Guest, The rules for the P & N subforum have been updated to prohibit "ad hominem" or personal attacks against other posters. See the full details in the post "Politics and News Rules & Guidelines."

2020 Formula Boinc Sprints

Page 10 - Seeking answers? Join the AnandTech community: where nearly half-a-million members share solutions and discuss the latest tech.

TennesseeTony

Elite Member
Aug 2, 2003
3,855
2,730
136
www.google.com
Hey, @Orange Kid, whatever happened to those daily Free-DC listings? I liked seeing how much I contributed to the TeAm.
Between this sprint, the one simply cancelled and FB's poor showing of much interest in continuing to manage their site properly, I won't be putting much effort into keeping up with the sprints. I will do what I can for the rest of this season, but...
Also it seems a lot of projects are suddenly coming to an end. Don't know if there will be enough projects to last out the year.
Sorry to do this, but I guess all things must come to an end sooner or later.
 

Fardringle

Diamond Member
Oct 23, 2000
8,696
269
126
We are currently only 542K behind The Scottish Boinc Team for third place. Anybody have a few powerful GPUs available?

Sure wish I did.. :p
 

Ken g6

Programming Moderator, Elite Member
Moderator
Dec 11, 1999
15,060
2,037
55
2 hours to the end and we're still ahead. This could be close!
 

Ken g6

Programming Moderator, Elite Member
Moderator
Dec 11, 1999
15,060
2,037
55
WOW!!!

3TeAm AnandTech1586,167,868
4The Scottish Boinc Team1286,156,897

That has to be as close as it gets! :tearsofjoy:
 
  • Haha
Reactions: TennesseeTony

Orange Kid

Elite Member
Oct 9, 1999
3,887
1,566
146
GPUGrid Final

1Gridcoin25221,354,112
2XtremeSystems1898,342,867
3TeAm AnandTech1586,167,868
4The Scottish Boinc Team1286,156,897
5UK BOINC Team1075,679,867
6Czech National Team862,913,794
7Rechenkraft.net662,502,088
8USA461,678,030
9SETI.Germany227,830,855
10L'Alliance Francophone127,589,599

From FreeDC

xii5ku4,135,8576,185,6676,787,12717,108,651
Howdy5,154,5165,969,316511,86411,635,696
10esseeTony3,420,4505,051,5972,023,58010,495,627
biodoc2,251,2443,333,7903,050,7268,635,760
crashtech1,802,1412,518,2071,980,4446,300,792
emoga833,3771,494,8961,509,3533,837,626
Orange Kid1,016,3401,413,4561,404,1223,833,918
phoenicis1,342,5611,695,67803,038,239
Lane42706,587924,713980,9132,612,213
far492,299439,214735,5741,667,087
Silverthorne497,053257,533705,4051,459,991
Fardringle212,254238,968353,246804,468
Ken_g6220,561298,149248,825767,535
Bremen76,587112,53042,267231,384
catavalon21022,097022,097
TurbineEngine004,9274,927
 

Orange Kid

Elite Member
Oct 9, 1999
3,887
1,566
146
Rosetta@Home Day one

1Gridcoin251,683,593
2TeAm AnandTech181,523,608
3XtremeSystems151,514,125
4USA121,512,042
5Dutch Power Cows10829,489
6The Scottish Boinc Team8708,452
7UK BOINC Team6690,275
8Rechenkraft.net4400,978
9Czech National Team2315,863
10SETI.Germany1307,677

FreeDC has not as of yet updated for today.

Edit: they have updated

 
Last edited:

ASK THE COMMUNITY