Boy, there are still quite a few I need to see as well. I'm hoping to get to TTSS over the four day weekend. Should still see Ides of March, Midnight in Paris, The Descendants, and Moneyball too, plus War Horse comes out this week.
Anyway, my list right now would probably be:
1. Tyrannosaur
2. Drive
3. Martha Marcy May Marlene
4. The Artist
5. Tree of Life
6. Senna
7. 50/50
8. Without
9. Melancholia
10. I Saw The Devil
Honourable mentions: The Interrupters, Beauty Day, Happy People, Hanna, Kill List, Rise of the Planet of the Apes, The El Bulli Doc, The Paul Liebrandt Doc, Four Lions, Bill Cunningham New York, X-Men First Class, Super 8, The Conan O'Brien doc., The Trip.
I think that covers most of the stuff I've loved from this year so far.
KT