I got a whole list of them and most have already been mentioned.
In no particular order.
The Breakfast Club
Ferris Beuller's Day Off
Porky's
Fast Times at Ridgemont High
Risky Business
Heathers
Better Off Dead
Sixteen Candles
Pretty In Pink
She's All That (I wish I knew why I loved this movie so much besides just Rachel Leigh Cook)
American Graffiti
Hollywood Knights
Grease
The Last American Virgin
Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventure
Summer School
Weird Science
Clueless
Angus (Kind of cheesey but I liked it)