Go Back   AnandTech Forums > Software > Operating Systems

Forums
· Hardware and Technology
· CPUs and Overclocking
· Motherboards
· Video Cards and Graphics
· Memory and Storage
· Power Supplies
· Cases & Cooling
· SFF, Notebooks, Pre-Built/Barebones PCs
· Networking
· Peripherals
· General Hardware
· Highly Technical
· Computer Help
· Home Theater PCs
· Consumer Electronics
· Digital and Video Cameras
· Mobile Devices & Gadgets
· Audio/Video & Home Theater
· Software
· Software for Windows
· All Things Apple
· *nix Software
· Operating Systems
· Programming
· PC Gaming
· Console Gaming
· Distributed Computing
· Security
· Social
· Off Topic
· Politics and News
· Discussion Club
· Love and Relationships
· The Garage
· Health and Fitness
· Merchandise and Shopping
· For Sale/Trade
· Hot Deals with Free Stuff/Contests
· Black Friday 2013
· Forum Issues
· Technical Forum Issues
· Personal Forum Issues
· Suggestion Box
· Moderator Resources
· Moderator Discussions
   

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 11-04-2012, 07:29 PM   #401
PowerK
Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Seoul, Korea
Posts: 119
Default

Those of you clean installed Windows 8, are you guys using conventional MBR or UEFI/GPT ?

I've been sticking with MBR until Windows 7. And my current Windows 8 installation is on MBR. However, I'm wondering if I should opt for GPT since my motherboard (Fatal1ty Z77 Professional) supports UEFI and fast boot options for Windows 8.

Is there other advantages of GPT over MBR other than faster boot for Windows 8 ? (A drive size over 2.2GB is not a concern for me at the moment).

Also, one thing which bugs me in Windows 8 is system restore.
I always disables system protection (aka system restore) as soon as I install Windows. As a matter of fact, turning off system restore is the first thing I do when Windows installation finishes. (been doing so since XP).
However, in Windows 8 Pro, it turns back on without me knowing it. I have to check if it remains disabled couple of times a day.

Is there a way to turn this off for good ?? (registry? services.msc?)
PowerK is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2012, 03:52 PM   #402
Sepen
Diamond Member
 
Join Date: Oct 1999
Posts: 3,186
Default

Anyone know how to solve this problem I am having? I bought a new laptop that has Windows 8 installed. I want Pro in order to use Desktop Remote Connection. I didn't know that Remote Desktop Connection (using the laptop as the host) would not work with the vanilla 8 version. I bought the upgrade for 14.99. Was told by MS to do this..

Press Windows key + X
Click System
Under Windows Edition, click the link:
Get more features with a new edition of Windows
Click the 'I already have a product key link'
Enter your product key and you will be upgraded to Pro.

I did it, 3 times already and all that it did was restore to the original Windows 8 version due to some error. Took about 25 minutes each time. They then directed me to a website to download it and input the key there. Did it, same result. So I guess I am left with 3 options.

Try to get it to install Pro (how)
Purchase a 7 Pro version and install it over this
Return laptop because I really am not feeling the 8 version

Any help would be appreciated.
Sepen is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2012, 06:44 PM   #403
ViRGE
Super Moderator
Elite Member
 
ViRGE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 1999
Posts: 29,863
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sepen View Post
Anyone know how to solve this problem I am having? I bought a new laptop that has Windows 8 installed. I want Pro in order to use Desktop Remote Connection. I didn't know that Remote Desktop Connection (using the laptop as the host) would not work with the vanilla 8 version. I bought the upgrade for 14.99. Was told by MS to do this..

Press Windows key + X
Click System
Under Windows Edition, click the link:
Get more features with a new edition of Windows
Click the 'I already have a product key link'
Enter your product key and you will be upgraded to Pro.

I did it, 3 times already and all that it did was restore to the original Windows 8 version due to some error. Took about 25 minutes each time. They then directed me to a website to download it and input the key there. Did it, same result. So I guess I am left with 3 options.

Try to get it to install Pro (how)
Purchase a 7 Pro version and install it over this
Return laptop because I really am not feeling the 8 version

Any help would be appreciated.
As far as I'm aware there isn't a $15 Win8 Core to Win8 Pro upgrade. Do you have a link to that?

As far as I know, what you need is the Windows 8 Pro Pack, which is currently on sale for $70. http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/w.../feature-packs
__________________
ViRGE
Team Anandtech: Assimilating a computer near you!
GameStop - An upscale specialized pawnshop that happens to sell new games on the side
Todd the Wraith: On Fruit Bowls - I hope they prove [to be] as delicious as the farmers who grew them
ViRGE is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2012, 07:40 PM   #404
SandEagle
Lifer
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Middle East Side
Posts: 16,039
Default

i can't believe i'm really digging Windows 8. Did an upgrade over Windows 7. The tile interface is pretty decent and the App Store has lots of potential. Gotta get me one of those Start buttons.

I ran into one issue during the installation. The system couldn't uninstall the Intel Proset Bluetooth Technology app and I couldn't remove it manually either. I downloaded and installed Microsoft's FixIT tool and used that to remove the offending app. Worked like a charm. Those having issues should look into FixIT.
http://support.microsoft.com/mats/pr..._and_uninstall
__________________
Fear is what keeps you alive. Never not be afraid.
http://forums.anandtech.com/member.php?u=219806

Last edited by SandEagle; 11-05-2012 at 07:43 PM.
SandEagle is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2012, 04:47 AM   #405
tfouto
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 4
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by LOL_Wut_Axel View Post
The problem with the gesture on the top of the screen happens when the app is not running full screen. Oh well.

The Metro bar for internet connections sucks. I wish it'd be like in Windows 7.

New version of start8, 1.01 dont appear hand. On connection you could right-click and go to old connections desktop mode.
tfouto is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2012, 05:24 AM   #406
Sepen
Diamond Member
 
Join Date: Oct 1999
Posts: 3,186
Default

That is interesting. I will have to get some info. Thanks.

Quote:
Originally Posted by ViRGE View Post
As far as I'm aware there isn't a $15 Win8 Core to Win8 Pro upgrade. Do you have a link to that?

As far as I know, what you need is the Windows 8 Pro Pack, which is currently on sale for $70. http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/w.../feature-packs
Sepen is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2012, 09:08 AM   #407
destrekor
Lifer
 
destrekor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: It's turtles all the way down!
Posts: 23,675
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by njdevilsfan87 View Post
No it isn't. I have Win8 on my VM farm and it takes longer to hover my mouse over the right portion of the screen and wait for the menu to pop up and search something through it than it does to click start and search something on my Win7 gaming machine (both OS on SSDs). The search times feel pretty much identical, but Win7 is just more convenient to actually make the search.

It feels like it could be a great OS, but right now I can't get over start screen being the mandatory start button. The start screen should have just been an additional button (optional) in the task bar.

I don't regularly use the VM farm since all it does it just run VMs within Workstation 9 without much interference from me, so I can leave it. But Win8 is absolutely not being installed on my gaming machine for the time being.
Quote:
Originally Posted by cmdrdredd View Post
Windows+C key is faster
Are we talking about fastest* way to search?

Just hit Windows key and start typing what you want to search. No need to actually click into any "Search" interface. After you start typing from the Start screen, you'll get the same default search screen, and from there you can select what type of thing you are searching for.
__________________
"Spaceman + Goosemaster + Nemesis 1 =
Well if chicken curtain up with how glue general of should the sternum." - Jeff7
BUY MY STUFF! [Wacom Create, Bionic, G13, Nook Color] MY STUFF, YOU WANT TO BUY IT!
"They who can give up essential liberty to obtain a little temporary safety,
deserve neither liberty nor safety." - Benjamin Franklin

Last edited by destrekor; 11-06-2012 at 12:05 PM. Reason: * fixed typo
destrekor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2012, 09:18 AM   #408
lkailburn
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Colorado
Posts: 338
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by destrekor View Post
Are we talking about fasted way to search?

Just hit Windows key and start typing what you want to search. No need to actually click into any "Search" interface. After you start typing from the Start screen, you'll get the same default search screen, and from there you can select what type of thing you are searching for.
thanks! didn't know you could just start typing while looking at the metro tiles. that's quick!
__________________
Gaming: Asrock Z77 Extreme4 | i5 3570K | 8GB DDR3 | HIS IceQ 7870 2GB |OCZ 700w | Adata 120GB SSD | Win7 64bit | BenQ XL2420t 24" @ 1920x1080 120hz 5ms
Netflix: Asus P5ke-wifi | Intel Core2Quad Q9300 @ 2.5Ghz | 4GB DDR2 | MSI GeForce 8800GTS | 47" 1080P LCD
Work: 128GB Surface Pro | Brushed Graphite SB skin | MS Wedge mouse
lkailburn is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2012, 09:22 AM   #409
bigrash
Lifer
 
bigrash's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Flushing, NY
Posts: 17,430
Default

So I updated to Windows 8 a couple of weeks ago, and really hate it. Can't stand the "metro" tile interface. When the computer starts and I see the tiles, I just click on desktop and disregard the tiles (so that's one extra step for me).

Also how do you shut down the computer. I have to hover to the top right, click settings, then power then shut down? Is there an easier way?
bigrash is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2012, 09:57 AM   #410
Mem
Lifer
 
Mem's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: London
Posts: 20,040
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bigrash View Post
So I updated to Windows 8 a couple of weeks ago, and really hate it. Can't stand the "metro" tile interface. When the computer starts and I see the tiles, I just click on desktop and disregard the tiles (so that's one extra step for me).

Also how do you shut down the computer. I have to hover to the top right, click settings, then power then shut down? Is there an easier way?
Either install Start menu program ie Classic Shell or Start8 etc.. or do this to Win+x http://www.howtogeek.com/113775/add-...s-8-winx-menu/
__________________
No.6: "I've Resigned. I will not be pushed, filed, stamped, indexed, briefed, debriefed, or numbered! My life is my own." .
Mem is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2012, 01:31 PM   #411
Dahak
Platinum Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: NB, Canada
Posts: 2,453
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bigrash View Post
Also how do you shut down the computer. I have to hover to the top right, click settings, then power then shut down? Is there an easier way?
Think you can hit winkey + c to bring up the charms bar and then hit power to shutdown

or create a simple bat file in noteapd with the following

shutdown -s -t 30 -f
-s tell it to shutdown
-t 30 in 30 seconds
-f force if there is any open or hung programs
don't need -t or -f, will default to 60 seconds

and save it on the desktop as shutdown.bat (not .txt) and just double click it to shutdown


Also found a list of all the keyboard shortcuts for an FYI for anyone. there is some new ones in win8

Keyboard Shortcuts
__________________
Why does the Universe go to all the bother of existing? - Stephen Hawking

Procrastination is the art of keeping up with last week.
Dahak is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2012, 09:09 PM   #412
bbhaag
Golden Member
 
bbhaag's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Illinois
Posts: 1,270
Default

Thanks for the link to the new keyboard shortcuts Dahak. I upgraded to pro yesterday with a new touchscreen for my desktop and its been an interesting switch. I moved my mouse off my desk so I wouldn't be tempted to use it and have been trying to use only the keyboard and screen to interact with my computer. I never did learn the shortcuts but now I find myself relying on them heavily to navigate through Win8. It's nice to see them all layed out so I can reference them when I get stuck.
__________________
The more it hurts the better it feels.
bbhaag is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-08-2012, 05:43 AM   #413
wpcoe
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Thailand
Posts: 462
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dahak View Post
or create a simple bat file in noteapd with the following

shutdown -s -t 30 -f
-s tell it to shutdown
-t 30 in 30 seconds
-f force if there is any open or hung programs
don't need -t or -f, will default to 60 seconds

and save it on the desktop as shutdown.bat (not .txt) and just double click it to shutdown
Why bother with a .bat file? Just right-click the desktop to create a new shortcut, enter the same "shutdown -s -t 30 -f" string and name the shortcut "Shutdown". I have one of those and another one for "Restart": "shutdown -r -t 00". (I actually use "t 00" for shutdown, as well.)

On my desktop computer, those Windows shortcuts reside on the desktop. On my notebook, with a wider taskbar, I have the shortcuts pinned to the taskbar.
wpcoe is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-08-2012, 09:40 AM   #414
bigrash
Lifer
 
bigrash's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Flushing, NY
Posts: 17,430
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mem View Post
Either install Start menu program ie Classic Shell or Start8 etc.. or do this to Win+x http://www.howtogeek.com/113775/add-...s-8-winx-menu/
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dahak View Post
Think you can hit winkey + c to bring up the charms bar and then hit power to shutdown

or create a simple bat file in noteapd with the following

shutdown -s -t 30 -f
-s tell it to shutdown
-t 30 in 30 seconds
-f force if there is any open or hung programs
don't need -t or -f, will default to 60 seconds

and save it on the desktop as shutdown.bat (not .txt) and just double click it to shutdown


Also found a list of all the keyboard shortcuts for an FYI for anyone. there is some new ones in win8

Keyboard Shortcuts
Thanks guys. I will look into your solutions.
bigrash is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-08-2012, 10:43 AM   #415
Super56K
Golden Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 1,332
Default

My Google skills are failing me today, but I'm wonder something:

Are there any 14-15" 1920x1080 laptop users here? I'm curious to know how dpi scaling transitions from metro to the regular desktop. If I'm thinking right on the metro side it has excellent scaling, while on the desktop side going above 100% dpi scaling can create lots of inconsistencies between programs just like previous Windows releases. Any first hand experience in how that all comes together?
Super56K is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-08-2012, 12:41 PM   #416
finbarqs
Diamond Member
 
finbarqs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: West Covina, CA
Posts: 3,592
Default

for power users, this is a pain in the ass (for the most part) but for people who couldn't give 2 shits and rather use an ipad, this seems to be a good alternative.

I don't know what to make of it, as Im waiting on the surface pro. Once that's out, I'll get use to it. Just weird how bi-polar desktop vs. metro is...
finbarqs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-08-2012, 06:03 PM   #417
bbhaag
Golden Member
 
bbhaag's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Illinois
Posts: 1,270
Default

It's really not that difficult to navigate the OS so why all the complaining?
Most of my use is in the new metro ui. Every program I use frequently gets pinned to it. All my apps are pinned to it. All my pictures, music, movies, ect are pinned to it. I rarely even need to go into the desktop because everything I need is...you guessed it pinned to the start bar. If a program that I tap on takes me to the desktop and I need to go back to metro all I do is hit the win key and I'm right their.
Some of you guys are crying like someone took your lunch money....

Of course I'm a pretty casual user. I don't game I don't bench or try to tweek every ounce of power out of my rig. I would say I'm about like 75% of the public when is comes to how I use a computer.
bbhaag is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-08-2012, 06:52 PM   #418
destrekor
Lifer
 
destrekor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: It's turtles all the way down!
Posts: 23,675
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bbhaag View Post
It's really not that difficult to navigate the OS so why all the complaining?
Most of my use is in the new metro ui. Every program I use frequently gets pinned to it. All my apps are pinned to it. All my pictures, music, movies, ect are pinned to it. I rarely even need to go into the desktop because everything I need is...you guessed it pinned to the start bar. If a program that I tap on takes me to the desktop and I need to go back to metro all I do is hit the win key and I'm right their.
Some of you guys are crying like someone took your lunch money....

Of course I'm a pretty casual user. I don't game I don't bench or try to tweek every ounce of power out of my rig. I would say I'm about like 75% of the public when is comes to how I use a computer.
I game, I bench, I tweak as much as possible (for gaming performance and general day-to-day activities)... and so far I absolutely love Win8.

I do feel as though I lost some performance in BF3 (haven't tested any other game, have barely played any other game in the past few months ). I should have noted average framerate in a specific server (full) and compared the numbers in Win8 - but I also have an odd, beyond the norm desktop configuration: triple-monitor (spanned resolution) using 2 GPUs (SLI) when playing most games.

I think Nvidia drivers just need to catch up for my specific scenario. It seems most benches are showing Win7/Win8 game performance is generally the same with Nvidia drivers. Triple-monitor spanning (NV Surround) seems to have taken a few steps back on Win8, as things seemed much better with R300-R304 driver series on Win7 (just the NV Control Panel and how changing settings behaves - let alone game performance). And 5760x1080-type resolutions are rarely benched, so I haven't been able to determine if my setup is botched or if the drivers are bugged.

Other than a possible gaming performance issue (when using a wild and minority configuration), overall Win8 is faster across the chart. And I actually like Metro.

I think, once people adjust, they are going to find even power-user-level tasks can be done faster. You just have to adjust to new keyboard shortcuts and the switching between Metro and Desktop UIs on a regular basis. Simply hitting Windows and typing (which could be done in previous versions, true) brings up results in a far more approachable manner, and very snappy. You can drill down right into all the classic (Win7/Vista) menus and dialogs the regular way, or get into specific settings (in the same menus) right from Search.

Especially because I use triple monitors, I will also fall in love with Metro apps real quick, just as soon as the Windows Store populates with more things. I love the potential look for many applications. Have one in a beautiful full-screen display, continue to utilize desktop apps on the other monitors. Win Win.
__________________
"Spaceman + Goosemaster + Nemesis 1 =
Well if chicken curtain up with how glue general of should the sternum." - Jeff7
BUY MY STUFF! [Wacom Create, Bionic, G13, Nook Color] MY STUFF, YOU WANT TO BUY IT!
"They who can give up essential liberty to obtain a little temporary safety,
deserve neither liberty nor safety." - Benjamin Franklin
destrekor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2012, 08:10 AM   #419
GnatGoSplat
Golden Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Posts: 1,138
Default

Sucks for me, I can't use keyboard shortcuts because I love my ancient IBM Model M13 keyboard and I'm not switching!
__________________
Knock softly, but firmly. I like soft firm knockers.
GnatGoSplat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2012, 08:20 AM   #420
cboath
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 339
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bigrash View Post
So I updated to Windows 8 a couple of weeks ago, and really hate it. Can't stand the "metro" tile interface. When the computer starts and I see the tiles, I just click on desktop and disregard the tiles (so that's one extra step for me).

Also how do you shut down the computer. I have to hover to the top right, click settings, then power then shut down? Is there an easier way?
Win7:
Go to start button
Click start button
Click Shutdown button

Win8:
Go to right side of screen (doesn't have to be top corner)
click Settings
click Power
Shutdown

For actual shutdown it's one extra step taking roughly a fraction of a second. For things like restart/logoff it's actually the same amount of steps in desktop.

If you have to have quicker access, as noted above, you can create your own bat file. There are also options for immediate shutdown there as well.
__________________
920 3.4 | 12GB GSkill 1600 | GF 560ti 2GB | Corsair 650W | 3 x WD Black | Noctua 12-UP SE | Antec 902
cboath is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2012, 08:35 AM   #421
destrekor
Lifer
 
destrekor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: It's turtles all the way down!
Posts: 23,675
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by GnatGoSplat View Post
Sucks for me, I can't use keyboard shortcuts because I love my ancient IBM Model M13 keyboard and I'm not switching!
What, is there no Windows/Super key present?

There are other keyboards out there that use the same mechanical hardware as that keyboard.
I don't know that I could ever stand a board without the Windows key.
__________________
"Spaceman + Goosemaster + Nemesis 1 =
Well if chicken curtain up with how glue general of should the sternum." - Jeff7
BUY MY STUFF! [Wacom Create, Bionic, G13, Nook Color] MY STUFF, YOU WANT TO BUY IT!
"They who can give up essential liberty to obtain a little temporary safety,
deserve neither liberty nor safety." - Benjamin Franklin
destrekor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2012, 09:33 AM   #422
ViRGE
Super Moderator
Elite Member
 
ViRGE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 1999
Posts: 29,863
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by GnatGoSplat View Post
Sucks for me, I can't use keyboard shortcuts because I love my ancient IBM Model M13 keyboard and I'm not switching!
You do realize that they still make Model M keyboards, right? They aren't cheap, but you can easily get a 104 key Model M. 101 key keyboards have been outmoded for the better part of two decades now.

http://www.pckeyboard.com/
__________________
ViRGE
Team Anandtech: Assimilating a computer near you!
GameStop - An upscale specialized pawnshop that happens to sell new games on the side
Todd the Wraith: On Fruit Bowls - I hope they prove [to be] as delicious as the farmers who grew them
ViRGE is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2012, 10:41 AM   #423
GnatGoSplat
Golden Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Posts: 1,138
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ViRGE View Post
You do realize that they still make Model M keyboards, right? They aren't cheap, but you can easily get a 104 key Model M. 101 key keyboards have been outmoded for the better part of two decades now.

http://www.pckeyboard.com/
Yeah, but like you said, they're not cheap, and I really don't like the 2-tone. My M13 is all black and looks way nicer. I think at one point, I did have a systray app that was able to remap right-alt into a Windows key since I never use right-alt for anything, but never used it as a windows key either so I probably uninstalled the app.

My other desktop has the Windows keys as does my work machine, but I haven't really found them all that necessary for Win7. I use WinKey+L to lock my work machine when I leave it unattended, but that's about it.
__________________
Knock softly, but firmly. I like soft firm knockers.
GnatGoSplat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2012, 11:35 AM   #424
Mem
Lifer
 
Mem's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: London
Posts: 20,040
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cboath View Post
Win7:
Go to start button
Click start button
Click Shutdown button

Win8:
Go to right side of screen (doesn't have to be top corner)
click Settings
click Power
Shutdown

For actual shutdown it's one extra step taking roughly a fraction of a second. For things like restart/logoff it's actually the same amount of steps in desktop.

If you have to have quicker access, as noted above, you can create your own bat file. There are also options for immediate shutdown there as well.
You can add Shut down and Reboot etc to Win+X like I did then its

Right click in left corner,

Click Shut down , job done.
__________________
No.6: "I've Resigned. I will not be pushed, filed, stamped, indexed, briefed, debriefed, or numbered! My life is my own." .
Mem is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2012, 09:26 AM   #425
cboath
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 339
Default

^^Exactly. It's one of things I meant by my last sentence....there are other options to make it even quicker.
__________________
920 3.4 | 12GB GSkill 1600 | GF 560ti 2GB | Corsair 650W | 3 x WD Black | Noctua 12-UP SE | Antec 902
cboath is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:33 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.